Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar
Cross Country Results

Cross Country Team

Up Coming Races for the Cross Country Team:

Tuesday October 24th @ Mason County Race takes off at 5:00pm

Saturday October 28th Regionals @ Ryle High School

Saturday November 4th State meet: Kentucky State Horse Park

 

Previous Races and Results:

Grant County Race 10/19

Gabe Jenkins placed 7th with a time of 18:40.10

Justin Lambert placed 11th with a time of 19:29.30

Jake Baker placed 17th with a time of 20:14.80

Andrew Peterson placed 27th with a time of 21:59.80

Joe Spicer placed 29th with a time of 22:10.7

Alex Tilliet placed 33rd with a time of 29:21.6

Amelia Franxman placed 20th with a time of 28:17.2

Kirkland Brannen placed 22 with a time of 29:1.8

St. Henry Race 10/14

Gabe Jenkins placed 15th with a time of 19:13.40

Jake Baker placed 31st with a time of 20:09.70

Joe Spicer placed 80th with a time of 22:24.80

Kirkland Brannen placed 40th with a time of 29:03.30

Amelia Franxman placed 58th with a time of 31:15.60

Anna Askren placed 82nd with a time of 36:21.40

 

Bourbon County Race 10/10

Gabe Jenkins placed 3rd with a time of 18:44.16

Jake Baker placed 7th with a time of 19:57.72

Andrew Peterson placed 14th with a time of 22:28.88

Joe Spicer placed 16th with a time of 22:28.88

Kirkland Brannen placed 12th with a time of 27:48.42

Anna Askren placed 18th with a time of 6:32.53

 

Ryle Race 9/30

Kirsa Hanser place 62nd with a time of 25:09.12

Amelia Franxman placed 73 with a time of 27:59.01

Kirkland Brannen placed 74 with a time of 28:17.72

Anna Askrend placed 82nd with a  time of 35:08.71

Sam Peoples placed 40th with a time of 18:32.40

Justin Lambert placed 42nd with a time of 18:37.70

Gabe Jenkins placed 56th with a time of 19:08.81

Jake Baker placed 66d with a time of 19:39.56

Joe Spicer placed  76th with a time of 20:17.32

Alex Tilliet placed 99th with a time of 24:53.1

Franklin County: Kentucky Horse Park 9/16

Over 300 runners in each race

Amelia Franxman 210th place with a time of 32:08.27

Justin Lambert 142nd place with a time of 19:36.00

Sam Peoples 145th place with a time of 19:38.81

Gabe Jenkins 163rd place with a time of 19:59.26

Jake Baker 200th place with a time of 20:27.15

Joe Spicer 265th place with a time of 22:11.92

Andrew Peterson 275th place with a time of 22:34.03

Alex Tillet 325th place with a time of 28:33.89

Mason County Race 9/9

 

Amelia Franxman 136th place with a time of 30:40.00

                 

Sam Peoples 41st place with a time of 18:27.10

                New PR improvement of a 1 minute 30 seconds

 

Justin Lambert 53rd place with a time of 18:41.40

 

Gabe Jenkins 72nd place with a time of 19:02.70

                New PR improvement of a 1 minute 30 seconds

 

Jake Baker 82nd place with a time of 19:16.50

                New PR improvement of a 1 minute and 10 seconds

 

Joe Spicer 114th place with a time of 20:12.90

                New PR improvement of 2 minutes!

 

Andrew Peterson 141st place with a time of 21:30.00

                New PR improvement of 2 minutes!

 

Alex Tilliet 186st place with a time of 26:40.20

                New PR improvement of 3 minutes!

Grant County Race 9/2

Amelia Franxman 121st place with a time of 29:43.20

Sam Peoples 77th place with a time of 19:56.70

Jake Baker 94th place with a time of 20:26.0

Gabriel Jenkins 95th place with a time of 20:29.90

Joe Spicer 125th place with a time of 22:17.90

Andrew Peterson 138th place with a time of 23:32.50

Alex Tilliet 149th place with a time of 29:30.20

Pendleton Country Race 8/29

Sam Peoples 7th place with a time of 17:33.00

Jake Baker 8th place with a time of 17:39.47

Justin Lambert 10th place with a time of 17:44.34

Gabe Jenkins 15th place with a time of 18:17.32

Andrew Peterson 22nd place with a time of 20:12.62

Joe Spicer 24th place with a time of 20:31.00

Alex Tilliet 38th place with a time of 26:52.53

Amelia Franxman 15th place with a time of 27:41.06